Home

Upcoming Training

Date Session Activity
Mon 13th Feb 18.30 Run / Walk Relays
Tue 14th Feb 18.30 Track Mile Reps
Tue 14th Feb 18:30 Main Group Out and back
Thu 16th Feb 18:30 Main Group Pyramids

View Full Training Schedule | Track Training 


Trevornick 10Mile

Trevornick 10 Mile Entry Form 2017


Boconnoc Race Information

Boconnoc Page


Starc Arc Team

Paul Maskell, Phil Montgomery-Smith and Duncan Oakes took on the Arc of Attrition and dominated the Podium. Well done guys.

Paul Maskell 1St: 21.25.01

Duncan Oakes 3rd: 23.24.13

Phil Montgomery-Smith 4th: 23.24.18

 

 


For Fire and Rescue 1/2 Targets and Current tables for the 2017 Club Championships See the Club Championships page!


Charity donation from Imerys Marathon

Full report – http://www.staustellrunningclub.co.uk/2017/02/06/969/


Newquay 10k 5th February Results!!!

XLS Format

PDF Format

Race report by James Cutlan


The StARC 0-5k training plan

Download here

0-5K-Plan-Club


February newsletter

St Austell RC newsletter – February


Trevornick 10mile Race 2017 Application Form

Download Here!


Stormforce – Great turnout for first GP race of 2017

Race report – by Stephen Hands

Stormforce-2017-Results PDF


Looe 10 miler Application 26th Feb 2017

Online applications


Cornish Team photo

STARC Team photo Cornish 2016

Race Report from Rachael Staff.

20.11.16 The Cornish Marathon saw a sea of purple and gold and an amazing support crew on foot in cars and on two wheels. Debuts were made by Rachael Staff, Shane Cooper and …….. who completed their marathons in their varying speeds!
The weather was very kind to us and the brilliant supporters carried us along the winding hilly route with the exception of the long flat valley which was disliked by all.
Trophys were earned by ……. and an amazing tenth marathon was completed by Debbie Marshall.

Just another example of the amazing support from a brilliant local club.

Cornish Marathon Results: Excel and PDF

Paul Maskell 2nd overall.

Men’s 1st team Paul Maskell Simon Williams Jamie Masters and Tim Adams. 7th year running!!!

Age categories prizes for Paul Maskell, Simon Williams, Tim Adams and Jess Buscombe.

Marathon debuts for James Cutlan, Shane Cooper, Rachel Brennan, Lucy Jewell and Rachael Staff.

STARC Supporters out in force!!

STARC Supporters out in force!!



Newquay XC Results

newquay-men-2016-17

newquay-ladies-2016-17


 

Comments are closed.